People Directory

  • Dr. Mary Abkemeier

    Professor/Chair Math & CS/Director: MS in LT & IDT

    Office: Ryan Hall 406

    (314) 889-1497

  • Dr. Carey Adams

    VP of Academic Affairs

    Office: Ryan Hall 306

    (314) 719-3609

  • Dr. Ruth Adikorley

    Dr. Ruth Adikorley

    Assistant Professor

    Office: Anheuser-Busch Hall 215

    (314) 889-4592

  • griffin

    Tamitha Ague, ACSW, CSWN, LBSW-IP, BSBA

    Instructor

  • griffin

    Rosie Alberto Ross

    Public Safety Officer

    Office: Public Safety Building

  • griffin

    Donnie Alberty

    Head Coach Men's Soccer

    Office: DSAC

    (314) 719-3539

  • Mark Alexander

    Instructor of Business

    Office: Anheuser-Busch Hall 214

    (314) 889-1406

  • griffin

    Kim Anderson, MSW, LCSW, ATR-BC, REAT

    Instructor

  • Dr. Dyanne Anthony

    Associate Professor

    Office: East Building 227

    (314) 719-3643

  • Zahid Anwar

    Dr. Zahid Anwar

    Assistant Professor

    Office: Ryan Hall 402B

    (314) 719-8035

  • griffin

    Jennifer Atkins

    Librarian

    Office: Library

  • Rebecca Bahan

    Director International Affairs

    Office: East Building 118B

    (314) 889-4778

  • Dr. Kelley Barger

    Professor/Director of Reading Programs

    Office: East Building 225

    (314) 719-3656

  • Brenda Bates

    Housekeeper

    Office: Medaille Basement

    (314) 719-3674

  • Katherine Bava

    Reference Librarian, Evening / Weekend

    Office: Library 102

    (314) 719-4341

  • Laura Beaver

    Laura Beaver, BSW, MSW, LMSW

    Assistant Professor of Social Work

    Office: Anheuser-Busch Hall 117

    (314) 889-4506

  • griffin

    Turan Benford

    Housekeeper

    Office: Medaille Basement

    (314) 719-3674

  • griffin

    Tabitha Bennight

    Dance Team Coach

    Office: DSAC

    (314) 889-1444

  • griffin

    Vladimir Bernatskiy

    Carpenter / Painter

    Office: Physical Plant

  • griffin

    Paula Bernhardt

    Lecturer

    Office: Fine Arts Building

  • Shari Berra headshot

    Shari Berra

    Assistant Director Alumni and Community Engagement

    Office: Ryan Hall 202B

    (314) 889-1469

  • griffin

    Dr. Jessica Blaxton

    Assistant Professor

    Office: East Building 310B

    314-889-1485

  • Anthony Borchardt

    Anthony Borchardt

    Assistant Professor and Gallery Director

    Office: Fine Arts Building 123

    (314) 719-3620

  • griffin

    Barbara Ann Braddock

    Assistant Professor

    Office: East Building 207

    (314) 719-3679

  • Elizabeth Brennan

    Director, Communications and Marketing

    Office: Ryan Hall 424

    (314) 719-3672

  • Meg Brinkley

    Props Coordinator

    Office: Fine Arts Building 220

    (314) 323-2248

  • griffin

    Susanna Buhlinger

    Assessment Coordinator

  • griffin

    Dr. Erica Bumpers

    Director of Educational Assessment

    Office: East Building 235

    (314) 719-8063

  • griffin

    Michael Burnett

    Locksmith

    Office: Physical Plant

  • Cheryl Burrus

    Administrative Assistant I

    Office: Ryan Hall 402

    (314) 889-4508

  • griffin

    Craig Butler

    Public Safety Officer

    Office: Public Safety Building

    (314) 889-4596

  • griffin

    Cynthia Cantrell

    Reference Librarian, Evening/ Weekend

    Office: Library 102

    (314) 719-4341

  • Seth Carruthers

    Assitant Vice President Student Financial Service Center & Registrar

    Office: Ryan Hall 209E

    (314) 889-1465

  • griffin

    Christopher Castellanos

    Lecturer

    Office: Anheuser-Busch Hall

  • Claudia Charles

    Director of Counseling & Wellness

    Office: Medaille 85-99

    (314) 889-1434

  • Jenny Chism

    Jenny Chism

    Director of Graduate Admission

    Office: East Building 127A

    (314) 889-1413

  • griffin

    Dale Chronister

    Testing Center Administrative Assistant

    Office: Ryan 307

  • griffin

    Darrian Chrzanoski

    Student Services Account Specialist and Assistant Softball Coach

    Office: Ryan Hall 215

    (314) 889-4681

  • griffin

    Meghan Chun, M.Div

    Instructor

  • griffin

    Circulation Desk

    (314) 889-1417

  • John Cook

    General Housekeeper

    Office: Medialle Basement

    (314) 719-3674

  • griffin

    Patrick Covalt

    Sr. IT Specialist

    Office: Ryan Hall 322

    (314) 889-4727

  • griffin

    Vera Coyle, MSW, LCSW

    Instructor

  • griffin

    Cynthia Critchfield

    Academic Advisor, CEAHP

    Office: East 223

    ccritchfield@fontbonne.edu

    (314) 719-3682

  • Casey Cromwell

    Casey Cromwell

    Head Coach Softball

    Office: DSAC

    (314) 719-8086

  • Bruce Cunningham

    Classroom / Desktop Support Tech

    Office: Ryan Hall 322

    (314) 889-4611

  • Catie Dandridge

    Communications and Marketing Coordinator

    Office: Ryan Hall 424c

    (314) 889-4576

  • Jamie Daugherty

    Instructor

    Office: Anheuser-Busch Hall 123

    (314) 719-8020

  • Lee DeLaet

    Director Academic Advising

    Office: Ryan Hall 321A

    (314) 719-3654

  • Joe Deighton

    VP for Student Affairs

    Office: Medaille 85-99

    (314) 889-1410

  • Dylan Devine headshot

    Dylan Devine

    Executive Administrative Assistant

    Office: Ryan Hall 201A

    314-719-3668

  • Victoria Dickey

    Receptionist/Secretary

    Office: Ryan Hall 205

    (314) 889-1421

  • Karen Domagalski

    Administrative Assistant

    Office: Library 109

    (314) 889-4568

  • Mark Douglas

    Associate Professor | CO-Chair, Department of Fine Arts

    Office: Fine Arts Building 232

    (314) 719-8055

  • Leslie Doyle

    Director of Service, Diversity & Social Justice

    Office: Medaille 91

    (314) 889-4503

  • griffin

    Denise Driscoll

    Director of Clinical Experiences and Partnerships

    Office: East Building 235L

    (314) 889-4698

  • Amanda Eaton, Ph.D., CCC-SLP

    Assistant Professor

    Office: East Building 206

    (314) 889-1498

  • Dr. Allison Edwards

    Associate Professor/Director of Advanced Programs in Education

    Office: East Building 258

    (314) 719-3591

  • Maria Buckel

    Director of Athletics

    Office: DSAC

    (314) 889-4533

  • griffin

    Hannah Ehret

    Administrative Assistant

    Office: Fine Arts Building 243

    (314) 889-1431

  • griffin

    Melissa Eichhorn

    Administrative Assistant

    Office: East Building 300

    (314) 889-4551

  • Samantha Warren

    Dr. Samantha Eidson

    Assistant Professor

    Office: Ryan Hall 402A

    (314) 719-8018

  • griffin

    Debbie Emmelkamp, MSW, LCSW

    Instructor

  • Jessica Engle

    General Services Manager

    Office: Ryan Hall 109

    (314) 889-1470

  • Dr. Nancy English

    Associate Professor

    Office: Ryan Hall 408

    (314) 719-3588

  • Patricia Etter

    Exec Asst to Pres & Bd of Trustees

    Office: R214

    (314) 889-1419

  • Julie Factor

    Office Manager for Business Programs

    Office: Anheuser-Busch Hall 226

    (314) 889-4518

  • Yvonne Farmer

    Executive Administrative Assistant

    Office: Ryan Hall 304

    (314) 889-1409

  • griffin

    Tyrone Faulkner

    General Housekeeper

    Office: Medaille Basement

    (314) 719-3674

  • griffin

    Daffney Joy Felton

    Associate Professor

    Office: AB Hall 211

    (314) 719-3680

  • Dr. Jason Finley

    Assistant Professor

    Office: East Building 310A

    (314) 719-3610

  • Dr. Joanne Fish

    Assistant Professor

    Office: East Building 217

    (314) 719-8098

  • griffin

    Morgan Fisher

    Administrative Assistant I

    Office: Fine Arts Building 220

    (314) 719-8060

  • Kate Flatley

    Director of Alumni Relations

    Office: Ryan Hall 202C

    (314) 889-1447

  • Adam Flores

    Assistant Director of Admission

    Office: East 127

  • griffin

    James Fortney

    Lecturer

    Office: East Building

  • William Foster

    Assistant Professor

    Office: Anheuser-Busch Hall 216

    (314) 889-1418

  • Dena French

    Dena French

    Instructor & Director of Dietetics (DPD/ISPP)

    Office: Anheuser-Busch Hall 125

    (314) 889-4760

  • AJ Friedhoff

    AJ Friedhoff

    Director of Residential Life

    Office: Medaille 90

    (314) 889-1429

  • griffin

    Mitch Garcia

    Public Safety Supervisor

    Office: Public Safety Building

    (314) 889-4596

  • Mark Glenshaw

    Daytime Services Manager

    Office: Library 108

    (314) 719-8088

  • Carol Goedeker

    Administrative Assistant I

    Office: East Building 235

    (314) 889-4536

  • griffin

    Andrew Gomez

    Certified Athletic Trainer

    Office: DSAC

    (314) 719-3510

  • Ryan Good

    Head Coach Baseball

    Office: DSAC

    (314) 889-4744

  • griffin

    Alex Graff

    Director of Digital Marketing

    Office: Ryan Hall 422

    (314) 889-1483

  • Kathryn Graves

    Assistant Professor

    Office: Ryan Hall 403B

    (314) 719-3630

  • Paula Gross

    Instructor

    Office: East Building 205

    (314) 889-1459

  • Alexandra Gwydir

    Pathways Advisor/Director, Pathways Program

    Office: East Building 235C

    (314) 719-4358

  • griffin

    Kathy Hackman

    Office Manager

    Office: East Building 218

    (314) 719-3636

  • griffin

    Carla Hagan

    Nurse

    Office: Medaille 98

    (314) 889-4784

  • griffin

    Dr. Julie Hamdi

    Associate Professor of Chemistry, Department Chair

    Office: Anheuser-Busch Hall 318

    (314) 889-4530

  • griffin

    James Hantack

    Assistant Coach

    Office: DSAC

  • griffin

    Christopher Harris

    Public Safety Officer

    Office: Public Safety Building

  • Jamaica Harris

    Asst Dir Academic Advising

    Office: Ryan Hall 321B

    (314) 719-3654

  • Mike Haston

    Head Coach Men's Volleyball

    Office: DSAC

    (314) 889-1444

  • Joseph Havis

    VP of Enrollment Management

    Office: East Building 121A

    (314) 889-1478

  • Julianne Hayes

    Interim Director of IT

    Office: Ryan Hall 322

    (314) 889-1494

  • Michelle Hechinger

    Administrative Assistant

    Office: Medaille 85-99

    (314) 889-1422

  • Todd Hennessy

    Lecturer

    Office: East Building

    (314) 719-3616

  • griffin

    Kyle Henrichs

    Lecturer

    Office: East Building

  • Joel Hermann

    Associate Director, Center of Leadership and Community Engagement

    Office: Medaille 403

    (314) 889-4590

  • Carla Hickman

    Associate Vice President for Student Affairs

    Office: Medaille 85-99

    (314) 889-1416

  • Michele Hoeft

    Michele Hoeft

    Vice President of Marketing and Communications

    Office: Ryan 425

    314-889-1467

  • Brian Hoener

    Head Coach Women's Soccer

    Office: E108

    (314) 889-1466

  • Jill Hofherr

    Sr. Director Advancement Services

    Office: Ryan Hall 201B

    (314) 889-4505

  • Drew Huelsing

    Director of Major Gifts

    Office: Ryan 107

    314-719-8087

  • Dr. Sarah Huisman

    Associate Professor/Dir Early Childhd Prog

    Office: East Building 256

    (314) 889-4531

  • Lydia Huston

    Director of Major Gifts

  • Jessica Hylton

    Assistant Director of International Advising

    Office: East Building 118A

    (314) 889-4655

  • griffin

    Ask IT

    IT Help Desk

    Office: Ryan Hall 322

    (314) 719-8095

  • griffin

    Sharon Jackson, MSW, LCSW, CSJA

    Associate Professor/Chair of Social Work Department

    Office: Anheuser-Busch Hall 111B

    (314) 719-3642

  • griffin

    Kenya Jackson

    Public Safety Officer

    Office: Public Safety Building

    (314) 889-4596

  • J.C. Jackson

    Evening Services Manager

    Office: Library 106

    (314) 719-3644

  • griffin

    Leah James

    Operations Specialist

    Office: Ryan Hall 205

  • Deanna Jent

    Professor / Co-Chair

    Office: Fine Arts Building 221

    (314) 889-4561

  • Janice Johnson

    Director of Grant Support

    Office: East Building 218

    (314) 889-1490

  • Andrea Jones

    Associate Director of Student Services

    Office: Ryan Hall 209B

    (314) 889-4683

  • Janelle Julian

    Asst. Vice President for Student Affairs

    Office: Medaille 404

    (314) 719-8057

  • griffin

    Fr. Speratus Kamanzi

    University Chaplain

    Office: East Building 314B

    (314) 719-3660

  • griffin

    Ann Kauffman

    Assistant Registrar

    Office: Ryan Hall 205B

    (314) 889-4656

  • Christine Keller

    Director of Career Development

    Office: Medaille 94

    (314) 889-4579

  • Kathy Kinney

    Alumni Relations Assistant

    Office: Ryan Hall 200

    (314) 889-1403

  • griffin

    Jeffrey Konys

    HVAC/Mtnce Technician

    Office: Physical Plant

  • Kevin Kraus

    Kevin Kraus

    Public Safety Officer

    Office: Public Safety Building

    (314) 889-4596

  • Christine Krekow, M.S., CCC-SLP

    Instructor

    Office: East Building 218

    (314) 889-4575

  • griffin

    Ferida Kruho

    Housekeeper

    Office: Medaille Basement

    (314) 719-3674

  • griffin

    Husein Kruho

    Housekeeper

    Office: Medaille Basement

    (314) 719-3674

  • Dr. Kelly Lane-deGraaf

    Assistant Professor of Biology

    Office: Anheuser-Busch Hall 313

    314-889-1438

  • Napoleon Lattimore

    Day Lead Person

    Office: Medaille Basement

    (314) 719-3674

  • griffin

    Ryan LeGrand

    Head Women's Volleyball Coach

    Office: DSAC

    (314) 889-1433

  • Anna LeRoy

    Graphic Designer

    Office: Ryan Hall 4th floor

    (314) 889-4732

  • Dr. Susan Lenihan, Ph.D., CED

    Professor/Director Deaf Education Prog

    Office: East Building 203

    (314) 889-1461

  • Dr. Richard Lewis, Ph.D., CCC-A, LSLS-Cert., AVEd.

    Professor

    Office: East Building 222

    (314) 719-3617

  • Timothy Liddy

    Professor

    Office: Fine Arts Building 113

    (314) 889-4563

  • Dr. Angie G. Liljequist

    Associate Professor | Chair, Department of Fashion Merchandising

    Office: Anheuser-Busch Hall 217

    (314) 889-1436

  • griffin

    Jaemi Littrell

    Assistant Director of Admission

    Office: East 116

    314-889-4652

  • Victoria Logston

    Administrative Assistant

    Office: Anheuser-Busch Hall 126

    (314) 889-1415

  • Kitty Lohrum

    VP of Institutional Advancement

    Office: Ryan Hall 208

    (314) 889-4701

  • Dr. Jack Luzkow

    Associate Professor

    Office: East Building 307

    (314) 719-3623

  • griffin

    Libby Lyons

    Counselor

    Office: Medaille 99

  • Dr. Linda Magrath

    Professor

    Office: Anheuser-Busch Hall 219

    (314) 889-1423

  • griffin

    Zivojin Marjanovic

    HVACR

    Office: Physical Plant

  • Linda Markway, CSJ

    Director of Mission Stewardship and Campus Ministry

    Office: Ryan Hall 107B, Medaille 93

    (314) 889-4726

  • Lucy Marty

    Payroll Coordinator

    Office: Ryan Hall 103

    (314) 889-4584

  • griffin

    Jo Ann Mattson

    Director of eLearning

    Office: East Building 102A

    (314) 889-4514

  • Dr. Brian Matz

    Associate Professor

    Office: East Building 303

    (314) 719-4352

  • griffin

    Mary Maxfield

    Lecturer

    Office: East Building

  • Sharon McCaslin

    University Librarian/Professor

    Office: Library 110

    (314) 889-4567

  • Jaimette McCulley

    Jaimette McCulley, MS, RD, LD

    Assistant Professor

    Office: Anheuser-Busch Hall 116

    (314) 889-4529

  • griffin

    Jennifer McLeland, MSW, MA, CCRC, RPSGT, RST

    Instructor

  • Justin Megahan

    Ref/Electronic Res Lbn/Asst Professor

    Office: Library 103B

    (314) 889-4566

  • griffin

    Ben Mizera

    Director of Athletic Communications

    Office: East Building 102C

    (314) 719-8032

  • Dr. Benjamin Moore

    Associate Professor

    Office: East Building 319

    (314) 889-4553

  • Jennifer Moore

    Assistant Director of Student Services

  • griffin

    Nicholas Moramarco

    Instructor

    (314) 719-8034

  • Megan Morton

    Associate Director of Student Services

    Office: Ryan Hall 215

    (314) 889-4685

  • griffin

    Elizabeth (Bess) Moynihan

    Executive Director, Mustard Seed Theater

  • griffin

    Tabatha Muehlbauer

    Financial Aid Counselor

    Office: Ryan Hall 209C

    (314) 719-8030

  • griffin

    Janice Myers

    Instructional Design Assistant

  • griffin

    Matthew Nelson

    Academic Writing Support Coordinator

  • griffin

    Mechelle Neuerburg

    Lecturer

    Office: East Building

  • griffin

    Sean Neuerburg

    Lecturer

    Office: East Building

  • David Newton

    Assistant Professor

    Office: Fine Arts Building 112

    (314) 889-4572

  • Dr. Elizabeth Newton

    Professor

    Office: Ryan Hall 408

    (314) 719-8096

  • Heather Norton

    Dr. Heather Norton

    Associate Professor | Chair, Department of English & Communication

    Office: East Building 320

    (314) 889-3641

  • Laura O'Hara

    Dr. Laura O'Hara, Ph.D., CCC-SLP

    Assistant Professor

    Office: East Building 210

    (314) 719-3673

  • Michele Oesch headshot

    Michele Oesch

    Director of Grants

    Office: Ryan Hall 107

    (314) 889-4510

  • Mary Beth Ohlms

    Assistant Professor/Chair Family and Consumer Sciences

    Office: Anheuser-Busch Hall 114

    (314) 719-8083

  • Dr. Lisa Oliverio

    Associate Professor

    Office: East Building 326

    (314) 719-3518

  • griffin

    Adem Omerovic

    Housekeeper

    Office: Medaille Basement

    (314) 719-3674

  • Meaghan Ong

    Director of Institutional Research

    Office: Ryan Hall 205C

    (314) 719-3661

  • Stephenie Payne-Saunders

    Dr. Stephenie Paine-Saunders

    Department of Biological and Physical Sciences

    Office: Anheuser-Busch Hall 320

    (314) 889-1441

  • griffin

    Angie Pfefferkorn

    Store Manager

    Office: Ryan Hall 102

    (314) 889-1420

  • griffin

    Dr. Deborah Phelps

    Professor of Sociology

    Office: East Building 324

    (314) 889-4552

  • Dr. Katie Piacentini

    Director of Accreditation and Graduate Programs

    Office: Anheuser-Busch Hall 223

    (314) 889-4679

  • Linda Pipitone

    Director Human Resources

    Office: Ryan Hall 103

    (314) 889-1493

  • Ann Plag

    Admissions Counselor

    Office: East Building 116

    (314) 889-4674

  • griffin

    Percy Polk

    Graduate Assistant

  • Julie Anne Portman

    Julie Anne Portman

    Technical Services and Metadata Librarian

    Office: Library 107A

    (314) 889-4569

  • griffin

    Mason Prata

    Residence Hall Director

    Office: Medaille Hall

    314-719-3603

  • griffin

    Kimberly Prather

    Academic Advisor – ECGBPS

    Office: AB 221

    kprather@fontbonne.edu

    (314) 719-3683

  • Tori Preiss

    Freshmen Counselor

    Office: East Building 125

    (314) 889-1495

  • Dr. Michael Pressimone

    President

    Office: R214

    (314) 889-1419

  • Kelly Pruett

    Kelly Pruett

    Student Services Specialist

    Office: Ryan Hall 215

    (314) 719-3601

  • Rahmani, Bahareh directory photo

    Dr. Bahareh Rahmani

    Assistant Professor

    Office: Ryan Hall 403A

    (314) 719-8082

  • griffin

    Sara Rayfield

    Director of English as a Second Language

    Office: East Hall 108 (temporary)

  • Dr. Elizabeth Rayhel

    Professor

    Office: Anheuser-Busch Hall 324

    (314) 889-1445

  • Frederick Reed

    Director Environmental Service

    Office: Medaille Basement

    (314) 719-3659

  • Dr. Gale Rice, Ph.D., CCC-SLP

    Professor/Dean, College of Education & Allied Health Professions

    Office: East Building 235a

    (314) 889-1430

  • Deanna Kay Rice

    Dr. Deanna Kay Rice

    Assistant Professor

    Office: East Building 219

    (314) 889-4729

  • Heather Rich

    Associate VP of Institutional Advancement

    Office: Ryan Hall 204A

    (314) 719-3604

  • Peggy Ridlen

    Ref/Instr Librarian/ Professor

    Office: Library 103A

    (314) 889-1443

  • Mariana Rogers

    Assistant Coach Men and Women Tennis

  • Kathleen Roy

    Dr. Kathleen Roy

    Assistant Professor

    Office: Ryan Hall 403C

    (314) 719-8081

  • Dr. Amy Ruffus-Doerr

    Lecturer

    Office: East Building

    (314) 719-3616

  • griffin

    Eileen Ruma

    Senior Accountant

    Office: Ryan Hall 206

  • Dr. Carmen Russell, Ph.D., CCC-SLP

    Professor | Chair, Department of Communication Disorders

    Office: East Building 214

    (314) 719-3636

  • John Russell

    Systems Administrator

    Office: Ryan Hall 322

    (314) 889-4714

  • Ann Schmerbauch

    Assistant Athletic Trainer

    Office: DSAC

    (314) 889-1456

  • Kristen Schroath

    Assistant Professor of Business

    Office: Anheuser-Busch Hall 209

    (314) 889-4520

  • griffin

    Dr. Catherine Schroy, Ph.D., CCC-A

    Professor

    Office: East Building 229

    (314) 719-3667

  • griffin

    Scott Sellnow-Richmond

    Assistant Professor

    Office: East 323

    (314) 719-3585

  • Claire Sheehan

    Assistant Director, International Admissions

    Office: East Building 118

    (314) 889-4716

  • griffin

    Brady Shuman

    Scholarly Resources Manager

  • Maureen Sias

    Head Coach Women's Basketball, Compliance Director

    (314) 719-4356

  • Amy Simons

    Amy Simons

    Director of Student Success & Engagement, Interim Director of the Kinkel Center for Academic Resources

    Office: Ryan Hall 316

    (314) 889-4780

  • griffin

    Brandon Singleton

    Head Men's Lacrosse Coach

    Office: DSAC

  • Ann Spall

    Controller

    Office: Ryan Hall 206

    (314) 889-4586

  • griffin

    Brent Spies

    Director Physical Plant

    Office: Physical Plant

    (314) 889-4564

  • Robyn Steiner

    Administrative Assistant

    Office: DSAC

    (314) 889-1444

  • griffin

    DeShawn Stewart

    Housekeeper

    Office: Medaille Basement

    (314) 719-3674

  • Nancy Stolberg

    Office Asst./Transcript Clerk

    Office: Ryan Hall 205

    (314) 719-8029

  • griffin

    Andrew Stoner

    Public Safety Officer

    Office: Public Safety Building

    (314) 889-4596

  • griffin

    Marc Strathman

    Campus Ministry Music Minister

    (314) 889-4788

  • Michael Sullivan

    Associate Professor

    Office: Fine Arts Building 222

    (314) 889-4548

  • Gaylee Taylor

    Office Manager of Admission

    Office: East Building 116

    (314) 719-3665

  • Lance Thornhill

    Lance Thornhill

    Head Coach Men's Basketball

    Office: DSAC

    (314) 719-8064

  • Dr. Tian

    Dr. Guanyu Tian

    Assistant Professor

    Office: Ryan Hall 410

    (314) 719-8022

  • Elizabeth Tran

    International Admission Counselor

    Office: East Building 118A

    (314) 889-4535

  • Dr. Alexander Traugutt

    Assistant Professor

    Office: AB Hall 213

    (314) 889-4695

  • Dr. Minh Truong

    Associate Professor of Physics

    Office: Anheuser-Busch Hall 311

    (314) 889-1446

  • griffin

    Wendi Valenti

    Assistant Director of Advancement

  • griffin

    Rebecca Van Kniest

    Digital Outreach Librarian

    Office: Library 102

  • Dr. Jamie VanDycke

    Associate Professor | Chair, Department of Education

    Office: East Building 235b

    (314) 719-3634

  • Lisa Vansickle headshot

    Lisa Vansickle

    Vice President and Chief Financial Officer

    Office: Ryan Hall 210

    (314) 719-8017

  • Linda Venegoni

    Administrative Assistant

    Office: East Building 118

    (314) 889-4509

  • Larry Vertrees

    Public Safety Director

    Office: R101B

    (314) 719-8024

  • Dr. Jenna Voss, Ph.D., LSLS Cert. AVEd.

    Assistant Professor and Grant Mentor

    Office: East Building 208

    (314) 719-8039

  • Regina Wade Johnson

    Academic and Disabilities Resources Coordinator

    Office: Ryan 316

    314-719-3627

  • Sheryl Walters

    Reference Librarian, Evening/ Weekend

    Office: Library 102

    (314) 719-4341

  • Victor Wang

    Professor

    Office: Fine Arts Building 236

    (314) 889-4544

  • Lisa Weaks

    Executive Administrative Assistant

    Office: East Building 116

    (314) 719-8045

  • Danielle Weinmann

    Executive Administrative Assistant

    Office: East Building 235

    (314) 889-1430

  • griffin

    Sadie Weiss

    Academic Affairs Program Coordinator

    Office: Ryan 308

    314-719-3681

  • Dr. Daryl Wennemann

    Associate Professor

    Office: East Building 311

    (314) 889-4554

  • Adam Weyhaupt

    Dr. Adam Weyhaupt

    Dean, College of Arts and Sciences

    Office: East Hall 317

    (314) 889-1460

  • griffin

    Margaret Wheeler

    Secretary

    Office: Physical Plant

    (314) 889-1404

  • griffin

    Dr. John Whicker

    Assistant Professor

    Office: East Building 312B

    (314) 889-1496

  • griffin

    Mark Wiley

    Classroom / Desktop Support Specialist

    Office: Ryan 322

    (314) 889-4781

  • Stanford Williams

    Housekeeper

    Office: Medaille Basement

    (314) 719-3674

  • griffin

    Roy Williams

    Housekeeper

    Office: Medaille Basement

    (314) 719-3674

  • Dr. Kasi Williamson

    Assistant Professor

    Office: East Building 312A

    (314) 889-1489

  • Justin Wilson

    Justin Wilson

    Assistant Director, Admission

    Office: East Building 125

    (314) 719-8021

  • griffin

    William Wilson

    Assistant Director of Physical Plant

    Office: Physical Plant

    (314) 889-4542

  • Alex Wiltrout

    Laboratory Preparation Assistant

    Office: Anheuser-Busch Hall

    (314) 889-4532

  • Dr. Corinne Wohlford

    Associate Vice President of Academic Affairs

    Office: Ryan Hall 302

    (314) 719-3640

  • griffin

    Jane Wolff

    Teacher Certification Coordinator

    Office: East Building 235

    (314) 889-4515

  • griffin

    Lauren Wright-Jones

    Instructor

    Office: East 212

  • Dr. Yi Yang

    Assistant Professor, Director of Cybersecurity Major

    Office: Ryan Hall 414

    (314) 889-4513

  • Tracy Yates

    Lecturer

    Office: East Building

    (314) 719-3616